WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now
WhatsApp Channel Join Now

IBPS CRP RRBs XIII Recruitment 2024 9995 Posts; Apply Now!

By Tamilan Guide

Published on:

IBPS invites Online applications for the recruitment of 9995 Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Posts. This online facility will be available in the Official website @ https://www.ibps.in/ from 07.06.2024 to 27.06.2024. Before applying for the recruitment, candidates must carefully read the IBPS Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) 2024 notification and ensure their eligibility.

IBPS Recruitment 2024 [Quick Summary]

Organization Name: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Job Category: Central Govt Jobs 
Employment Type: Regular Basis
Total No of Vacancies: 9995 Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Posts
Place of Posting: All Over India 
Starting Date:  07.06.2024
Last Date:  27.06.2024
Apply Mode: Online   
Official Website: https://www.ibps.in/

Latest IBPS Vacancy Details:

Office Assistants (Multipurpose), Officer Scale I Vacancies:

Bank OA (Multipurpose)Officer Scale I
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank100250
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank5050
Saptagiri Grameena BankNRNR
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank1504
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank224107
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank234130
Uttar Bihar Gramin BankNRNR
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank308115
Baroda Gujarat Gramin BankNRNR
Saurashtra Gramin Bank15070
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank18284
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank9950
Ellaquai Dehati Bank4515
J & K Grameen BankNRNR
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank21440
Karnataka Gramin Bank100286
Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank100100
Kerala Gramin Bank100195
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank357161
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank300110
Maharashtra Gramin Bank9949
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank7375
Manipur Rural Bank100
Meghalaya Rural Bank3317
Mizoram Rural Bank3015
Nagaland Rural Bank0401
Odisha Gramya Bank95100
Utkal grameen bank15075
Puduvai Bharathiar Grama Bank1510
Punjab Gramin Bank348207
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin BankNRNR
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank450200
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank377110
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank285150
Telangana Grameena Bank13575
Tripura Gramin Bank6025
Aryavart Bank320140
Baroda U.P. BankNRNR
Prathama U.P. Gramin Bank218142
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank15082
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank138220
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank00
Uttarbanga Kshetriya Gramin Bank1739

Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer, IT, CA, Law, Treasury Manager, Marketing Officer and Agriculture Officer) Vacancies:

BankGBOITCALawTMMOAO
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank000100100
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank0000000
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000010100
Aryavart Bank07020202002
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank10304010100
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank59305002030
Baroda Gujarat Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
Baroda U.P. BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank00001000
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank3800010003
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank00001000
Ellaquai Dehati Bank100010100
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank7000000
J & K Grameen BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank1801000100
Karnataka Gramin Bank0000000
Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank0000000
Kerala Gramin Bank00503050200
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank0000000
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank2801000100
Maharashtra Gramin Bank00050000
Manipur Rural Bank001010000
Meghalaya Rural Bank03010010100
Mizoram Rural Bank00202010100
Nagaland Rural Bank00100000
Odisha Gramya Bank010020202020
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank00000000
Prathama U.P. Gramin Bank640300000
Puduvai Bharathiar Grama Bank0000000
Punjab Gramin Bank85071501010330
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4510120302030
Saptagiri Grameena BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank381500200304
Saurashtra Gramin Bank23000000
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank0160202000
Telangana Grameena Bank4003010000
Tripura Gramin Bank00010000
Utkal Grameen Bank130402020100
Uttar Bihar Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank11001001001
Uttarbanga Kshetriya Gramin Bank130002000
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank0010101000

Officer Scale III Vacancies

BankOfficer Scale III
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank0
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank0
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank0
Aryavart Bank0
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank0
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank07
Baroda Gujarat Gramin BankNR
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin BankNR
Baroda U.P. BankNR
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank0
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank05
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank0
Ellaquai Dehati Bank01
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank02
J & K Grameen BankNR
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank04
Karnataka Gramin Bank0
Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank0
Kerala Gramin Bank20
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank0
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank01
Maharashtra Gramin Bank0
Manipur Rural Bank0
Meghalaya Rural Bank02
Mizoram Rural Bank02
Nagaland Rural Bank0
Odisha Gramya Bank0
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank0
Prathama U.P. Gramin Bank14
Puduvai Bharathiar Grama Bank0
Punjab Gramin Bank25
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank10
Saptagiri Grameena BankNR
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank20
Saurashtra Gramin Bank3
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank0
Telangana Grameena Bank08
Tripura Gramin Bank0
Utkal Grameen Bank01
Uttar Bihar Gramin BankNR
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank03
Uttarbanga Kshetriya Gramin Bank01
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank0

Eligibility Criteria:

Educational Qualification:

1. Office Assistants (Multipurpose)
Essential Educational Qualification: Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent (a) Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*
Desirable: Working knowledge of Computer.
Post Qualification Experience: Nil
2. Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager) –
Essential Educational Qualification: Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engg, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing & Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics or Accountancy; Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s* Desirable: working knowledge of Computer.
Post Qualification Experience: Nil
3. Officer Scale-II Gen Banking Officer (Manager) –
Essential Educational Qualification: Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.
Post Qualification Experience: Minimum 02 years as an officer in a Bankg or Financial Institution.
4. Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager) –
Information Technology Officer –
Essential Educational Qualification: Bachelor’s degree from a recognised University in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
Desirable: Certificate in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP etc.
Post Qualification Experience: One year (in the relevant field)
Chartered Accountant –
Essential Educational Qualification: Certified Associate (CA) from Institutes of Chartered Accountants of India
Post Qualification Experience: Minimum One Year as a Chartered Accountant.
Law Officer –
Essential Educational Qualification: Degree from a recognised University in Law or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate
Post Qualification Experience: Minimum Two years as an advocate or should have worked as Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions for a period of not less than two years. Treasury Manager –
Essential Educational Qualification: Chartered Accountant or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/ institution
Post Qualification Experience: Minimum One Year (in the relevant field)
Marketing Officer –
Essential Educational Qualification: MBA in Marketing from a recognized university
Post Qualification Experience: Minimum One Year (in the relevant field)
Agricultural Officer –
Essential Educational Qualification: Bachelor’s degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate
Post Qualification Experience: Minimum Two Years (in the relevant field)
5. Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager) –
Essential Educational Qualification: Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having Bachelor Degree/ Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture Engineering, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing & Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.
Post Qualification Experience: Minimum Five years experience as an Officer in a Banking or Financial Institutions
All the educational qualifications mentioned should be from a University/ Institutions/ Board recognised by Government of India/ approved by Govt. Regulatory Bodies and the result should have been declared on or before 27.06.2024.

Age Limit: (As on 01.06.2024)

1. Office Assistants (Multipurpose) – Between 18 years and 28 years
2. Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager) – Above 18 years – Below 30 years
3. Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer (Manager) – Above 21 years – Below 32 years
4. Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager) – Above 21 years – Below 32 years
5. Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager) – Above 21 years – Below 40 years

Relaxation of Upper age limit:

For SC/ ST Candidates: 5 years
For OBC Candidates: 3 years
For PwBD (Gen/ EWS) Candidates: 10 years
For PwBD (SC/ ST) Candidates: 15 years
For PwBD (OBC) Candidates: 13 years

Applicants Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Government of india Directives

Selection Process:

1. Preliminary Examination
2. Mains Examination
Exam Center In Tamilnadu:
Preliminary Exam Centre: Chennai, Coimbatore, Madurai, Nagercoil/Kanyakumari, Namakkal, Salem, Tiruchirappalli, Tirunelvelli, Vellore, Virudhunagar
Mains Exam Centre: Chennai, Madurai, Tiruchirappalli, Coimbatore, Tirunelvelli
IBPS Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Syllabus & Exam Pattern: Click Here
IBPS  Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Question Papers:  Click Here
IBPS Officers  Scale-I Question Papers:  Click Here

Application Fee: 

For Officer (Scale I, II & III) Posts

For SC/ST/PwBD Candidates  – Rs.175/-
For All Others – Rs.850/-
Payment Mode: Online

For Office Assistants (Multipurpose) Posts

For SC/ST/PwBD/ ESM /DESM Candidates  – Rs.175/-
For All Others – Rs.850/-
Payment Mode: Online

How to Apply:  

Candidate(s) fulfilling all the above clearly laid down criteria will have to apply online only through the link on the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection website in the careers webpage under current openings section i.e. https://www.ibps.in/ from 07.06.2024 to 27.06.2024.

Important Dates: 

Starting Date for Submission of Application: 07.06.2024
Last date for Submission of Application: 27.06.2024
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training (PET): July 2024
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training (PET): 22.07.2024 to 27.07.2024
Call Letters for online examination – Preliminary Release Date: July/ August, 2024
Online Examination – Preliminary: August, 2024
Result of Online exam – Preliminary: August/ September 2024
Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main / Single: September 2024
Online Examination – Main / Single: September/ October 2024
Declaration of Result – Main/ Single (For Officers Scale I, II and III: October 2024
Interview  Call Letters Release Date (For Officers Scale I, II and III): October/November 2024
Interview  Dates (For Officers Scale I, II and III): November 2024
Provisional Allotment (For Officers Scale I, II and III & Office Assistants (Multipurpose)): January 2025

Official Notification & Application Link:

IBPS Official Website Career Page: Click Here
IBPS Official Notification PDF: Click Here
IBPS Online Application Form: Click Here

Related Post